Jonathan Rowan

2/7/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/7/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

49 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[13]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 1M-Devin Moran[17]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 6. 116-Tanner English[6]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[12]; 8. 2-Brandon Overton[20]; 9. 2M-Allen Murray[21]; 10. 11H-Austin Hubbard[15]; 11. 1V-Vic Hill[18]; 12. 9-Billy Moyer Sr[10]; 13. 94-Austin Rettig[26]; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 15. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]; 16. 33-Jeff Mathews[22]; 17. 12J-Jason Jameson[7]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 19. 25B-Mike Benedum[25]; 20. (DNF) 3S-Brian Shirley[14]; 21. (DNF) 1GK-Ryan King[9]; 22. (DNF) 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 23. (DNF) 5-Don O'Neal[19]; 24. (DNF) 942-Terry Casey[16]; 25. (DNF) 22-Gregg Satterlee[24]; 26. (DNF) 14-Josh Richards[23]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Don O'Neal; 2. 2M-Allen Murray; 3. 94-Austin Rettig; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 6. 32-Johnny Pursley; 7. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 8. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 9. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 11. 40-Joel Callahan; 12. 6T-Zack Dohm; 13. (DNF) 48-Colton Flinner; 14. (DNF) 56JR-Colton Horner; 15. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey; 16. (DNF) 25B-Mike Benedum

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Brandon Overton; 2. 33-Jeff Mathews; 3. 89-Justin Williams; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 5. 313-Devin Dixon; 6. 27M-Michael Lake; 7. 22G-Greg Oakes; 8. 2D-Dan Stone; 9. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner; 11. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 12. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 13. (DNS) 14-Josh Richards; 14. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 15. (DNS) 0KB-Kerry King

DirtOnDirtcom Strawberry Dash (8 Laps): 1. 94-Austin Rettig; 2. 313-Devin Dixon; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 6. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 7. 32-Johnny Pursley; 8. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 9. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 10. 2D-Dan Stone; 11. 6T-Zack Dohm; 12. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 13. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 14. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 15. 40-Joel Callahan

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 2. 12J-Jason Jameson; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 4. 5-Don O'Neal; 5. 25B-Mike Benedum; 6. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 7. 56JR-Colton Horner; 8. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 9. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 1GK-Ryan King; 3. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 4. 2M-Allen Murray; 5. 94-Austin Rettig; 6. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 7. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 8. (DNF) 6T-Zack Dohm

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 1M-Devin Moran; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 48-Colton Flinner; 6. 32-Johnny Pursley; 7. 40-Joel Callahan; 8. 76-Blair Nothdurft

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley; 4. 2-Brandon Overton; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 6. 313-Devin Dixon; 7. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 8. 0K-Freddie Carpenter

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 9-Billy Moyer Sr; 3. 942-Terry Casey; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 27M-Michael Lake; 6. 1G-Devin Gilpin; 7. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 8. (DNS) 14-Josh Richards

GEICO Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 116-Tanner English; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 3. 1V-Vic Hill; 4. 33-Jeff Mathews; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner; 6. 22G-Greg Oakes; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. (DNF) 0KB-Kerry King

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:14.681; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.739; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.979; 4. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.073; 5. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.101; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.123; 7. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:15.155; 8. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:15.158; 9. 1M-Devin Moran, 00:15.195; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.198; 11. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:15.214; 12. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.214; 13. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.231; 14. 51M-Joey Moriarty, 00:15.245; 15. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.278; 16. 56JR-Colton Horner, 00:15.340; 17. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:15.349; 18. 32-Johnny Pursley, 00:15.386; 19. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.390; 20. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.502; 21. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.597; 22. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.650; 23. 6T-Zack Dohm, 00:15.671; 24. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.704; 25. 38-Geoff Carey

Miller Welders Qualifying Group B: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.848; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.876; 3. 116-Tanner English, 00:14.964; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.073; 5. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.093; 6. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:15.098; 7. 313-Devin Dixon, 00:15.099; 8. 9-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.154; 9. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.193; 10. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:15.242; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.242; 12. 22G-Greg Oakes, 00:15.289; 13. 2-Brandon Overton, 00:15.302; 14. 89-Justin Williams, 00:15.343; 15. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.345; 16. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.439; 17. 942-Terry Casey, 00:15.466; 18. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.489; 19. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.570; 20. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:15.705; 21. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.726; 22. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:15.746; 23. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:15.758; 24. 0KB-Kerry King, 00:16.291

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel