Jonathan Rowan

2/7/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/7/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Rowan

Jonathan Rowan

Jackson, TN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 9 -
Strawberry Dash 8 -
Heat 4 7 -
Qualifying Group B 15.746 22 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
2 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 17 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13
5 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
6 6 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
8 20 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12
9 21 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12
10 15 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 5
11 18 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 7
12 10 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
13 26 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13
14 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
15 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -11
16 22 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
17 7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -10
18 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
19 25 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 6
20 DNF 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
21 DNF 9 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -12
22 DNF 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -17
23 DNF 19 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
24 DNF 16 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -8
25 DNF 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
26 DNF 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
11 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
12 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
13 DNF 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
14 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
15 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
16 DNF 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
6 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
7 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
9 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
11 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
12 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
8 Laps

Strawberry DashDirtOnDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
9 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
11 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
12 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
14 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
15 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
7 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 DNF 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
8 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 6GEICO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 DNF 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.681
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.739
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.979
4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.073
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.101
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.123
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.155
8 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.158
9 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.195
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.198
11 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.214
12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.214
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.231
14 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.245
15 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.278
16 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.340
17 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.349
18 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.386
19 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.390
20 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.502
21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.597
22 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.650
23 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.671
24 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.704
25 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.848
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.876
3 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.964
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.073
5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.093
6 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.098
7 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 15.099
8 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.154
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.193
10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.242
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.242
12 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 15.289
13 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.302
14 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 15.343
15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.345
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.439
17 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.466
18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.489
19 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.570
20 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.705
21 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.726
22 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.746
23 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.758
24 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.291

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

No recent results

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel