Jonathan Rowan

2/6/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/6/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Rowan

Jonathan Rowan

Jackson, TN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 13 -
Heat 6 7 -
Qualifying Group B 14.740 12 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
2 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
3 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 20
4 18 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14
5 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14
7 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 8
8 13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
9 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
10 3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
11 24 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13
12 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
13 22 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
14 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
16 7 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -9
17 21 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
18 25 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 7
19 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -18
20 DNF 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -9
21 DNF 16 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -5
22 DNF 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
23 DNF 14 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -9
24 DNF 6 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -18
25 DNF 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
26 DNF 26 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
7 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
11 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
12 DNF 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 DNF 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
14 DNF 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
15 DNF 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
DNS 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
6 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
10 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
11 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
14 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
15 DNF 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
16 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
8 Laps

Strawberry DashDirtOnDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
11 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
12 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
13 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
7 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
8 DNF 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
DNS 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
9 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 DNF 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 6GEICO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
6 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
8 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.526
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.637
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.732
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.746
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.751
6 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 14.754
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.755
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.763
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.780
10 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.837
11 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 14.905
12 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.028
13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.036
14 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.038
15 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.044
16 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 15.057
17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.070
18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.115
19 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.251
20 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.318
21 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.330
22 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.384
23 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.490
24 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.549
25 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.273
2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.381
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.386
4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.393
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.480
6 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.480
7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.512
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.564
9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.605
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.623
11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.680
12 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 14.740
13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.886
14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.900
15 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.925
16 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 14.930
17 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.971
18 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.033
19 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.038
20 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.069
21 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.136
22 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.242
23 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.286
24 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.330
25 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 15.809
26 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.166

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

No recent results

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel