Jonathan Rowan

8/19/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • IMCA Modified37 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series,COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Rowan

Jonathan Rowan

Jackson, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 13 11 2
Hot Laps - GROUP 1 15.333 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

A-Main | Topless 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
10 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
11 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
12 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
13 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
14 23 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 9
15 26 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 11
16 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
17 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
18 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
19 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 16 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
21 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
22 22 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
23 27 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
24 21 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
25 19 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
26 6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -20
27 28 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
28 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
29 29 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
3 5 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
6 6 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 14 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 7
8 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
9 9 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
10 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -6
11 13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
12 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
13 11 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
14 17 78 Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
15 19 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 4
16 15 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
17 10 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -7
18 16 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
19 18 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 5 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
5 4 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 7 2X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
8 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 12 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
11 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
12 15 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
13 11 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -2
14 17 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 3
15 14 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
16 16 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
17 18 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 1
18 2 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -16

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.335
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.364
3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.696
4 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 14.735
5 78 Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.759
6 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 14.913
7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.158
8 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.195
9 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.203
10 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.333

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.228
2 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.358
3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.404
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.426
5 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 14.516
6 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 14.629
7 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.953
8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.272

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.455
2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.502
3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 14.802
4 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.892
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.977
6 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.033
7 2X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 15.096
8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 15.232
9 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.770

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.402
2 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.430
3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.713
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.719
5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.720
6 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.868
7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.717
8 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 15.852

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.190
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.201
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.213
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.294
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.301
6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.331
7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.409
8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.552
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.620

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.019
2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.072
3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.076
4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.246
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.288
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.627
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 06.703

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel