Jonathan Rowan

9/14/2022 - Volunteer Speedway

9/14/2022 - Volunteer Speedway

Bulls Gap, TN

29 entries

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Wilson[1]; 2. 18-Brandon Kinzer[2]; 3. 11X-Chad Ogle[11]; 4. 43J-Jacob Hall[6]; 5. 1H-Ben Harmon[3]; 6. 155-Peyton Harlow[7]; 7. 26-Adam Ogle[5]; 8. 4-Wayne James[16]; 9. 360-Michael Asberry[9]; 10. 3-Kaleb Trent[8]; 11. 9-Ken Schrader[4]; 12. 50-Amos Bunch[13]; 13. 5M-Scott Shelton[22]; 14. 11C-Reece Ogle[14]; 15. 29C-Joey Cotterman[10]; 16. 14-Skylar Douglas[15]; 17. 68-Andy Ogle[12]; 18. J31-Brandon James[18]; 19. 89-Blake Terry[21]; 20. 28C-Jeff Cotterman[19]; 21. (DNF) J1-Terry James[17]; 22. (DNF) 88-Richie Overholser[20]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. J1-Terry James[2]; 2. J31-Brandon James[4]; 3. 28C-Jeff Cotterman[3]; 4. 88-Richie Overholser[1]; 5. 89-Blake Terry[5]; 6. S18-Landon Steele[6]; 7. 11D-Dathan Dyke[10]; 8. 2-Alan Poyner[9]; 9. 00-Jeff Akard[11]; 10. (DNS) 5M-Scott Shelton; 11. (DNS) 5-Jamey Mahon; 12. (DNS) A47-Coty Adams; 13. (DNS) J32-Larry James

Qualifying: 1. 11-Chris Wilson, 00:13.523[18]; 2. 18-Brandon Kinzer, 00:13.715[19]; 3. 1H-Ben Harmon, 00:13.791[26]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader, 00:13.920[3]; 5. 26-Adam Ogle, 00:13.923[1]; 6. 43J-Jacob Hall, 00:13.925[23]; 7. 155-Peyton Harlow, 00:13.939[29]; 8. 3-Kaleb Trent, 00:13.974[20]; 9. 360-Michael Asberry, 00:13.987[14]; 10. 29C-Joey Cotterman, 00:13.992[2]; 11. 11X-Chad Ogle, 00:14.023[9]; 12. 68-Andy Ogle, 00:14.053[25]; 13. 50-Amos Bunch, 00:14.117[15]; 14. 11C-Reece Ogle, 00:14.184[17]; 15. 14-Skylar Douglas, 00:14.185[24]; 16. 4-Wayne James, 00:14.268[13]; 17. 88-Richie Overholser, 00:14.354[21]; 18. J1-Terry James, 00:14.358[28]; 19. 28C-Jeff Cotterman, 00:14.359[10]; 20. J31-Brandon James, 00:14.408[5]; 21. 89-Blake Terry, 00:14.621[7]; 22. S18-Landon Steele, 00:14.867[6]; 23. 5M-Scott Shelton, 00:15.033[16]; 24. 5-Jamey Mahon, 00:15.193[11]; 25. 2-Alan Poyner, 00:15.350[12]; 26. 11D-Dathan Dyke, 00:15.410[22]; 27. 00-Jeff Akard, 00:16.077[4]; 28. (DNS) A47-Coty Adams; 29. (DNS) J32-Larry James

Hot Laps: 1. 1H-Ben Harmon, 00:13.796; 2. 11-Chris Wilson, 00:13.838; 3. 11X-Chad Ogle, 00:13.868; 4. J31-Brandon James, 00:13.877; 5. 26-Adam Ogle, 00:14.017; 6. J1-Terry James, 00:14.025; 7. 360-Michael Asberry, 00:14.042; 8. 3-Kaleb Trent, 00:14.082; 9. 155-Peyton Harlow, 00:14.083; 10. 11C-Reece Ogle, 00:14.101; 11. 18-Brandon Kinzer, 00:14.106; 12. 14-Skylar Douglas, 00:14.110; 13. 4-Wayne James, 00:14.129; 14. 43J-Jacob Hall, 00:14.145; 15. 29C-Joey Cotterman, 00:14.172; 16. 50-Amos Bunch, 00:14.219; 17. 68-Andy Ogle, 00:14.478; 18. 9-Ken Schrader, 00:14.569; 19. 28C-Jeff Cotterman, 00:14.684; 20. 5M-Scott Shelton, 00:14.692; 21. 5-Jamey Mahon, 00:15.149; 22. 89-Blake Terry, 00:15.388; 23. 11D-Dathan Dyke, 00:15.476; 24. 2-Alan Poyner, 00:15.704; 25. S18-Landon Steele, 00:15.920; 26. 88-Richie Overholser, 00:15.968; 27. A47-Coty Adams, 00:16.369; 28. J32-Larry James, 00:16.786; 29. 00-Jeff Akard, 00:16.908

19 entries

Sportsman Late Models


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 24-Mason Bare[1]; 2. 44-Kip Sawyer[7]; 3. 25-Addison Cardwell[8]; 4. 50-Adam Mitchell[10]; 5. 7-Heath Alvey[5]; 6. 20-David Bullington[12]; 7. 21H-Tyler Haynes[9]; 8. 76-Joe Bray[4]; 9. 7J-Aaron Jones[2]; 10. 777-Joey Bishop[19]; 11. 28-Richard Cox[13]; 12. 2-Anthony Ferguson[14]; 13. 114-Evan Koehler[16]; 14. 2N-Nicky Starnes[17]; 15. (DNF) 5-Joshua Chesney[18]; 16. (DNF) 12-Blayne Pauley[3]; 17. (DNF) 71-Kane Newby[6]; 18. (DNF) 727-Baillie Lowe[11]; 19. (DNS) 25B-Justin Beeler

Qualifying: 1. 24-Mason Bare, 00:13.151; 2. 7J-Aaron Jones, 00:13.190; 3. 12-Blayne Pauley, 00:13.202; 4. 76-Joe Bray, 00:13.257; 5. 7-Heath Alvey, 00:13.259; 6. 71-Kane Newby, 00:13.281; 7. 44-Kip Sawyer, 00:13.327; 8. 25-Addison Cardwell, 00:13.333; 9. 21H-Tyler Haynes, 00:13.387; 10. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:13.470; 11. 727-Baillie Lowe, 00:13.484; 12. 20-David Bullington, 00:13.602; 13. 28-Richard Cox, 00:13.781; 14. 2-Anthony Ferguson, 00:13.896; 15. 25B-Justin Beeler, 00:13.969; 16. 114-Evan Koehler, 00:14.076; 17. 2N-Nicky Starnes, 00:14.147; 18. 5-Joshua Chesney, 00:14.154; 19. 777-Joey Bishop, 00:14.379

33 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 97-Michael Chilton[12]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist[2]; 4. 42-Cla Knight[14]; 5. 17M-Dale McDowell[3]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes[7]; 7. 1-Vic Hill[18]; 8. 91-Heath Hindman[13]; 9. 44-Chase King[5]; 10. (DNF) 38-Dillon Tidmore[11]; 11. (DNF) 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 12. (DNF) 22-Will Roland[17]; 13. (DNF) 99-Camaron Marlar[6]; 14. (DNF) 3N-Austin Neely[16]; 15. (DNF) 01-Jason Welshan[10]; 16. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[23]; 17. (DNF) 90-John Llewellyn[9]; 18. (DNF) 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[22]; 19. (DNF) 22C-Brent Cornette[19]; 20. (DNF) 16-Sam Seawright[8]; 21. (DNF) C5-David Crabtree[20]; 22. (DNF) 5-Chase Oliver[15]; 23. (DNF) 101-Forrest Trent[24]; 24. (DNF) 3-Steve Smith[21]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Will Roland[5]; 2. 22C-Brent Cornette[1]; 3. 3-Steve Smith[4]; 4. 3D-Dakota Smith[3]; 5. (DNF) 9-Dusty Carver[2]; 6. (DNS) 116-Cameron Weaver; 7. (DNS) 21-Kenneth Howell; 8. (DNS) 44D-Dalton Cook

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Vic Hill[1]; 2. C5-David Crabtree[4]; 3. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[3]; 4. 114-Jordan Koehler[5]; 5. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[2]; 6. (DNF) 56-Jonathan Rowan[6]; 7. (DNF) 52-Troy Eads[7]; 8. (DNS) 101-Forrest Trent; 9. (DNS) H22-Brandon Hardgrove

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 44-Chase King[2]; 3. 90-John Llewellyn[4]; 4. 91-Heath Hindman[5]; 5. 22C-Brent Cornette[6]; 6. 3D-Dakota Smith[8]; 7. (DNF) 22-Will Roland[3]; 8. (DNF) 21-Kenneth Howell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes[2]; 3. 38-Dillon Tidmore[3]; 4. 5-Chase Oliver[4]; 5. 9-Dusty Carver[5]; 6. (DNF) 3-Steve Smith[7]; 7. (DNF) 116-Cameron Weaver[6]; 8. (DNS) 44D-Dalton Cook

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist[1]; 2. 99-Camaron Marlar[2]; 3. 01-Jason Welshan[5]; 4. 42-Cla Knight[3]; 5. 1-Vic Hill[4]; 6. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[8]; 7. 114-Jordan Koehler[6]; 8. 52-Troy Eads[9]; 9. (DNS) H22-Brandon Hardgrove

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jensen Ford[1]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright[3]; 3. 97-Michael Chilton[2]; 4. 3N-Austin Neely[5]; 5. 11B-Stacy Boles[4]; 6. C5-David Crabtree[8]; 7. 56-Jonathan Rowan[7]; 8. (DNF) 101-Forrest Trent[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:12.092[3]; 2. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:12.143[13]; 3. 44-Chase King, 00:12.167[14]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:12.242[16]; 5. 22-Will Roland, 00:12.390[1]; 6. 38-Dillon Tidmore, 00:12.480[11]; 7. 90-John Llewellyn, 00:12.518[12]; 8. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:12.563[9]; 9. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:12.624[7]; 10. 9-Dusty Carver, 00:12.628[10]; 11. 22C-Brent Cornette, 00:12.817[2]; 12. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:12.822[8]; 13. 21-Kenneth Howell, 00:12.931[6]; 14. 3-Steve Smith, 00:12.959[5]; 15. 3D-Dakota Smith, 00:14.087[15]; 16. (DNS) 44D-Dalton Cook

Qualifying 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:12.045[15]; 2. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:12.048[8]; 3. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:12.176[16]; 4. 97-Michael Chilton, 00:12.220[2]; 5. 42-Cla Knight, 00:12.305[4]; 6. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:12.309[10]; 7. 1-Vic Hill, 00:12.317[13]; 8. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:12.385[5]; 9. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:12.465[7]; 10. 3N-Austin Neely, 00:12.472[14]; 11. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:12.519[1]; 12. 101-Forrest Trent, 00:12.566[11]; 13. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:12.643[12]; 14. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:12.683[6]; 15. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:12.687[9]; 16. C5-David Crabtree, 00:12.692[3]; 17. 52-Troy Eads, 00:13.547[17]

Hot Laps: 1. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:11.980; 2. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:12.076; 3. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:12.096; 4. 97-Michael Chilton, 00:12.133; 5. 44-Chase King, 00:12.133; 6. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:12.139; 7. 3N-Austin Neely, 00:12.187; 8. 42-Cla Knight, 00:12.196; 9. 90-John Llewellyn, 00:12.223; 10. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:12.227; 11. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:12.258; 12. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:12.288; 13. 101-Forrest Trent, 00:12.289; 14. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:12.291; 15. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:12.327; 16. 22-Will Roland, 00:12.380; 17. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:12.381; 18. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:12.434; 19. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:12.442; 20. 1-Vic Hill, 00:12.485; 21. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:12.543; 22. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:12.600; 23. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:12.681; 24. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:12.696; 25. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:12.708; 26. 9-Dusty Carver, 00:12.712; 27. 21-Kenneth Howell, 00:12.803; 28. C5-David Crabtree, 00:12.911; 29. 22C-Brent Cornette, 00:13.104; 30. 52-Troy Eads, 00:13.663; 31. 3-Steve Smith, 00:13.938; 32. 3D-Dakota Smith, 00:14.020

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel