Jonathan Rowan

7/10/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

7/10/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks8 entries
  • Kid's Mini Cup6 entries
  • Mini Stock6 entries
  • Modified Street Stock15 entries
  • 602 Late Model13 entries
  • Hot Shot FWD6 entries
  • Southern All Stars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Rowan

Jonathan Rowan

Jackson, TN

Southern All Stars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 2 12.177 6 2

Southern All Stars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 3 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
3 8 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 5
4 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 6
5 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
6 16 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 10
7 13 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 6
8 18 1 Greg Love Greg Love 10
9 4 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
10 15 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
11 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
12 14 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
13 12 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
14 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -7
15 19 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 4
16 21 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver 5
17 17 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
18 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -13
19 20 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
20 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -18
21 11 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -10
22 23 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 1
DNS 22 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
2 3 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 1
3 5 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
4 4 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
5 7 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
6 2 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver -4
7 6 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
2 1 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -1
3 4 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 1
4 3 1 Greg Love Greg Love -1
5 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
6 6 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.056
2 7 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 12.079
3 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.102
4 10 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.138
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.207
Top 5 transfer
6 2 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 12.601
7 4 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver 12.659
8 11 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 12.822
9 9 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 13.217
10 5 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.264
11 6 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 13.805
12 3 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.815

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 11.730
2 3 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.730
3 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 11.905
4 4 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 12.092
5 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 12.126
Top 5 transfer
6 8 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 12.177
7 5 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 12.281
8 6 1 Greg Love Greg Love 12.716
9 11 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 12.905
10 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.077
11 7 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 14.066

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

No recent results

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel