Jonathan Rowan

2/9/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/9/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

41 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 3. 1M-Devin Moran[19]; 4. 116-Tanner English[1]; 5. 89-Justin Williams[15]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 7. 14-Josh Richards[13]; 8. 50-Shanon Buckingham[18]; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[9]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson[22]; 11. 0-Scott Bloomquist[7]; 12. 94-Austin Rettig[21]; 13. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie[16]; 15. 71-Hudson O'Neal[24]; 16. 1V-Vic Hill[26]; 17. 5-Don O'Neal[8]; 18. 22-Gregg Satterlee[23]; 19. 12J-Jason Jameson[11]; 20. 32S-Chad Stapleton[14]; 21. 1GK-Ryan King[6]; 22. (DNF) 66C-Matt Cosner[10]; 23. (DNF) 11H-Austin Hubbard[20]; 24. (DNF) 942-Terry Casey[17]; 25. (DNF) 25B-Mike Benedum[12]; 26. (DNF) 48-Colton Flinner[25]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 942-Terry Casey; 2. 1M-Devin Moran; 3. 94-Austin Rettig; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 5. 1V-Vic Hill; 6. 6T-Tim Dohm; 7. 313-Devin Dixon; 8. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 9. 56JR-Colton Horner; 10. 2D-Dan Stone; 11. (DNF) 40-Joel Callahan; 12. (DNF) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 13. (DNS) 51M-Joey Moriarty

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 2. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 32-Johnny Pursley; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott; 6. 2M-Allen Murray; 7. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 8. 33-Jeff Mathews; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 10. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey; 11. (DNF) 71-Hudson O'Neal; 12. (DNF) 48-Colton Flinner

DirtOnDirtcom Strawberry Dash (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Vic Hill; 2. 6T-Tim Dohm; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott; 4. 2M-Allen Murray; 5. 2D-Dan Stone; 6. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 7. (DNF) 32-Johnny Pursley

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 116-Tanner English; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 4. 14-Josh Richards; 5. 942-Terry Casey; 6. 1M-Devin Moran; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 6T-Tim Dohm; 9. 2D-Dan Stone; 10. 56JR-Colton Horner; 11. 56-Jonathan Rowan

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 12J-Jason Jameson; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 94-Austin Rettig; 6. 1V-Vic Hill; 7. 313-Devin Dixon; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin; 9. 40-Joel Callahan; 10. (DNF) 51M-Joey Moriarty

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 1GK-Ryan King; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner; 4. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 5. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 2M-Allen Murray; 8. 33-Jeff Mathews; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 10. (DNF) CJ1-Rusty Schlenk

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 5-Don O'Neal; 3. 25B-Mike Benedum; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie; 5. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 7. 32-Johnny Pursley; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 10. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 116-Tanner English, 00:14.728; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.820; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.920; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.941; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.992; 6. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.013; 7. 942-Terry Casey, 00:15.038; 8. 89-Justin Williams, 00:15.138; 9. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.151; 10. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:15.160; 11. 1M-Devin Moran, 00:15.180; 12. 313-Devin Dixon, 00:15.188; 13. 56JR-Colton Horner, 00:15.278; 14. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:15.320; 15. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:15.329; 16. 51M-Joey Moriarty, 00:15.443; 17. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.459; 18. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:15.502; 19. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.584; 20. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.595; 21. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.672

Miller Welders Qualifying Group B: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.689; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.795; 3. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:14.800; 4. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:14.924; 5. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.945; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.983; 7. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.027; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.065; 9. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:15.111; 10. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:15.111; 11. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.117; 12. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.180; 13. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.285; 14. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.288; 15. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:15.324; 16. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.325; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.341; 18. 32-Johnny Pursley, 00:15.526; 19. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.836; 20. 38-Geoff Carey, 00:17.307

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel