Jonathan Rowan

2/8/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/8/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 5. 1M-Devin Moran[11]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[10]; 7. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[13]; 8. 12J-Jason Jameson[22]; 9. 25B-Mike Benedum[7]; 10. 33-Jeff Mathews[25]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal[16]; 12. 14-Josh Richards[12]; 13. 89-Justin Williams[15]; 14. 313-Devin Dixon[21]; 15. 11H-Austin Hubbard[9]; 16. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 17. 1GK-Ryan King[20]; 18. 94-Austin Rettig[26]; 19. (DNF) 2S-Stormy Scott[17]; 20. (DNF) 116-Tanner English[8]; 21. (DNF) 40B-Kyle Bronson[19]; 22. (DNF) 5-Don O'Neal[14]; 23. (DNF) 22-Gregg Satterlee[23]; 24. (DNF) 6T-Tim Dohm[24]; 25. (DNF) 942-Terry Casey[18]; 26. (DNF) 48-Colton Flinner[4]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 3. 313-Devin Dixon; 4. 6T-Tim Dohm; 5. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 6. 33-Jeff Mathews; 7. 32-Johnny Pursley; 8. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 9. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 10. 0KB-Kerry King; 11. 2D-Dan Stone; 12. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 13. (DNS) 1V-Vic Hill; 14. (DNS) 27M-Michael Lake; 15. (DNS) 14M-Morgan Bagley

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 942-Terry Casey; 2. 1GK-Ryan King; 3. 12J-Jason Jameson; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 5. 94-Austin Rettig; 6. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner; 8. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 9. 40-Joel Callahan; 10. 22G-Greg Oakes; 11. 2M-Allen Murray; 12. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 13. (DNF) 50-Shanon Buckingham; 14. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey; 15. (DNS) 56JR-Colton Horner

DirtOnDirtcom Strawberry Dash (8 Laps): 1. 94-Austin Rettig; 2. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 3. 2M-Allen Murray; 4. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 5. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 6. 40-Joel Callahan; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. 0KB-Kerry King; 9. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 10. (DNF) 56-Jonathan Rowan; 11. (DNF) 56JR-Colton Horner; 12. (DNF) CJ1-Rusty Schlenk

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. 33-Jeff Mathews; 9. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 10. (DNF) 1V-Vic Hill; 11. (DNF) 27M-Michael Lake; 12. (DNF) 14M-Morgan Bagley

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 25B-Mike Benedum; 3. 1M-Devin Moran; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 313-Devin Dixon; 6. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 7. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 8. 6T-Tim Dohm; 9. 32-Johnny Pursley; 10. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 11. 0KB-Kerry King

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie; 4. 5-Don O'Neal; 5. 1GK-Ryan King; 6. 942-Terry Casey; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 12J-Jason Jameson; 9. 2M-Allen Murray; 10. 22G-Greg Oakes; 11. (DNF) 56JR-Colton Horner; 12. (DNF) 38-Geoff Carey

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 48-Colton Flinner; 2. 116-Tanner English; 3. 14-Josh Richards; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 5. 94-Austin Rettig; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner; 7. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 8. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 9. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 10. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 11. 40-Joel Callahan

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.525; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.687; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.734; 4. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:14.927; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.929; 6. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:14.940; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:14.959; 8. 89-Justin Williams, 00:15.096; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.134; 10. 1M-Devin Moran, 00:15.282; 11. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:15.300; 12. 313-Devin Dixon, 00:15.413; 13. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.441; 14. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:15.443; 15. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.447; 16. 32-Johnny Pursley, 00:15.577; 17. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.584; 18. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.614; 19. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:15.744; 20. 51M-Joey Moriarty, 00:15.758; 21. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.767; 22. 0KB-Kerry King, 00:15.993

Miller Welders Qualifying Group B: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.880; 2. 116-Tanner English, 00:14.891; 3. 56JR-Colton Horner, 00:15.067; 4. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.106; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.141; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.189; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.198; 8. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.257; 9. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.281; 10. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:15.299; 11. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:15.348; 12. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.350; 13. 942-Terry Casey, 00:15.360; 14. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.373; 15. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:15.460; 16. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.484; 17. 22G-Greg Oakes, 00:15.484; 18. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:15.516; 19. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.606; 20. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:15.622; 21. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.633; 22. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.838; 23. 38-Geoff Carey

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel