Jonathan Rowan

2/5/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/5/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

56 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 4. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[11]; 7. 14-Josh Richards[13]; 8. 40B-Kyle Bronson[9]; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[12]; 10. 39-Tim McCreadie[15]; 11. 49-Jonathan Davenport[17]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal[16]; 13. 116-Tanner English[10]; 14. 1M-Devin Moran[22]; 15. 14M-Morgan Bagley[6]; 16. 9-Billy Moyer Sr[18]; 17. 5-Don O'Neal[20]; 18. 2-Brandon Overton[21]; 19. 22-Gregg Satterlee[14]; 20. 50-Shanon Buckingham[5]; 21. 48-Colton Flinner[8]; 22. (DNF) 11H-Austin Hubbard[26]; 23. (DNF) 18J-Chase Junghans[24]; 24. (DNF) 2S-Stormy Scott[19]; 25. (DNF) 1G-Devin Gilpin[23]; 26. (DNF) 25B-Mike Benedum[25]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott; 2. 2-Brandon Overton; 3. 89-Justin Williams; 4. 94-Austin Rettig; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans; 6. 56JR-Colton Horner; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews; 8. 12J-Jason Jameson; 9. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 11. 27M-Michael Lake; 12. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 13. 5T-John Tweed; 14. (DNF) 942-Terry Casey; 15. (DNF) 40-Joel Callahan; 16. (DNF) 38-Bob Geiger; 17. (DNS) 0-Scott Bloomquist; 18. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 19. (DNS) 17D-Zack Dohm

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Don O'Neal; 2. 1M-Devin Moran; 3. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 4. 6-Blake Spencer; 5. 22G-Greg Oakes; 6. 25B-Mike Benedum; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. 2M-Allen Murray; 9. 313-Devin Dixon; 10. 1GK-Ryan King; 11. 1V-Vic Hill; 12. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 13. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 14. 0KB-Kerry King; 15. 66C-Matt Cosner; 16. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer; 17. (DNF) 6T-Tim Dohm; 18. (DNF) 51M-Joey Moriarty; 19. (DNF) 27-Joe Denby

DirtOnDirtcom Strawberry Dash (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 2. 6-Blake Spencer; 3. 89-Justin Williams; 4. 1V-Vic Hill; 5. 94-Austin Rettig; 6. 12J-Jason Jameson; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. 22G-Greg Oakes; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 10. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 11. 40-Joel Callahan; 12. 27M-Michael Lake; 13. 56JR-Colton Horner; 14. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer; 15. 5T-John Tweed; 16. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 17. (DNF) 25B-Mike Benedum; 18. (DNF) 2M-Allen Murray

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 14-Josh Richards; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott; 5. 2-Brandon Overton; 6. 12J-Jason Jameson; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 8. 40-Joel Callahan; 9. 17D-Zack Dohm; 10. (DNF) 38-Bob Geiger

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 6. 94-Austin Rettig; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews; 8. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 9. 1G-Devin Gilpin

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 4. 942-Terry Casey; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans; 6. 56JR-Colton Horner; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 8. 27M-Michael Lake; 9. 5T-John Tweed

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 48-Colton Flinner; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 5-Don O'Neal; 5. 25B-Mike Benedum; 6. 22G-Greg Oakes; 7. 1GK-Ryan King; 8. 313-Devin Dixon; 9. 27-Joe Denby; 10. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 116-Tanner English; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 4. 6-Blake Spencer; 5. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner; 7. 2D-Dan Stone; 8. 56-Jonathan Rowan; 9. (DNF) CJ1-Rusty Schlenk

GEICO Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 3. 9-Billy Moyer Sr; 4. 1M-Devin Moran; 5. 2M-Allen Murray; 6. 6T-Tim Dohm; 7. 1V-Vic Hill; 8. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 9. (DNF) 0KB-Kerry King

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.542; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.544; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.655; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.714; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.765; 6. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:14.778; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.814; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:14.839; 9. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:14.854; 10. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.855; 11. 89-Justin Williams, 00:14.943; 12. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:14.966; 13. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.997; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.029; 15. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:15.052; 16. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.070; 17. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.071; 18. 942-Terry Casey, 00:15.192; 19. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.206; 20. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:15.214; 21. 56JR-Colton Horner, 00:15.279; 22. 2-Brandon Overton, 00:15.283; 23. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.299; 24. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.308; 25. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.362; 26. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.512; 27. 5T-John Tweed, 00:15.792; 28. 38-Bob Geiger, 00:17.501

Miller Welders Qualifying Group B: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.479; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.504; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.786; 4. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.821; 5. 116-Tanner English, 00:14.830; 6. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.863; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:14.913; 8. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:14.916; 9. 9-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.938; 10. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:14.949; 11. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.993; 12. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:14.997; 13. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:14.999; 14. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.033; 15. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.140; 16. 22G-Greg Oakes, 00:15.153; 17. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.233; 18. 1M-Devin Moran, 00:15.267; 19. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:15.340; 20. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.398; 21. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:15.425; 22. 313-Devin Dixon, 00:15.538; 23. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.591; 24. 51M-Joey Moriarty, 00:15.663; 25. 27-Joe Denby, 00:15.756; 26. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:15.804; 27. 0KB-Kerry King, 00:15.930; 28. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer, 00:16.350

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel