Jonathan Rowan

2/4/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/4/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

53 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[5]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 11H-Austin Hubbard[7]; 5. 5-Don O'Neal[9]; 6. 9-Billy Moyer Sr[11]; 7. 18J-Chase Junghans[6]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson[13]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 11. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[23]; 12. 1M-Devin Moran[8]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie[19]; 14. 22-Gregg Satterlee[10]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[18]; 16. 116-Tanner English[25]; 17. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter[22]; 18. 51M-Joey Moriarty[17]; 19. 2S-Stormy Scott[21]; 20. 12J-Jason Jameson[15]; 21. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[16]; 22. (DNF) 21-Billy Moyer Jr[26]; 23. (DNF) 2-Brandon Overton[20]; 24. (DNF) 20-Jimmy Owens[12]; 25. (DNF) 3S-Brian Shirley[24]; 26. (DNF) 0-Scott Bloomquist[14]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 4. 1GK-Ryan King; 5. 2M-Allen Murray; 6. 116-Tanner English; 7. 2DS-Dan Stone; 8. 89-Justin Williams; 9. 40-Joel Callahan; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner; 11. 17D-Zack Dohm; 12. 6-Blake Spencer; 13. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer; 14. (DNF) 38-Bob Geiger; 15. (DNF) 48-Colton Flinner; 16. (DNF) 942-Terry Casey; 17. (DNS) 56-Jonathan Rowan; 18. (DNS) 6T-Tim Dohm

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Brandon Overton; 2. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 4. 56JR-Colton Horner; 5. 313-Devin Dixon; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews; 8. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 9. 1V-Vic Hill; 10. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 11. 0KB-Kerry King; 12. 25B-Mike Benedum; 13. 5T-John Tweed; 14. (DNF) 50-Shanon Buckingham; 15. (DNF) 14M-Morgan Bagley; 16. (DNF) 27-Joe Denby; 17. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin

DirtOnDirtcom Strawberry Dash (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 2. 2M-Allen Murray; 3. 313-Devin Dixon; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews; 6. 2DS-Dan Stone; 7. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 8. 1V-Vic Hill; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 10. 5T-John Tweed; 11. 17D-Zack Dohm; 12. 56JR-Colton Horner; 13. 40-Joel Callahan; 14. 0KB-Kerry King; 15. 1GK-Ryan King; 16. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 17D-Zack Dohm; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner; 8. 942-Terry Casey; 9. 2DS-Dan Stone

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 2. 5-Don O'Neal; 3. 12J-Jason Jameson; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott; 5. 2M-Allen Murray; 6. 6-Blake Spencer; 7. 116-Tanner English; 8. 40-Joel Callahan; 9. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Josh Richards; 2. 9-Billy Moyer Sr; 3. 51M-Joey Moriarty; 4. 89-Justin Williams; 5. 1GK-Ryan King; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. (DNF) 38-Bob Geiger; 8. (DNF) 56-Jonathan Rowan; 9. (DNF) 6T-Tim Dohm

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 1M-Devin Moran; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 2-Brandon Overton; 5. 56JR-Colton Horner; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 8. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk; 9. 0KB-Kerry King

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 3. 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 4. 33-Jeff Mathews; 5. 313-Devin Dixon; 6. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 7. 76-Blair Nothdurft; 8. 27-Joe Denby; 9. (DNF) 1G-Devin Gilpin

GEICO Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 18J-Chase Junghans; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 1V-Vic Hill; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum; 8. 5T-John Tweed

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.036; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.105; 3. 9-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.169; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.305; 5. 116-Tanner English, 00:15.344; 6. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.401; 7. 942-Terry Casey, 00:15.523; 8. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.543; 9. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:15.567; 10. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.570; 11. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:15.574; 12. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.604; 13. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.608; 14. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.609; 15. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.613; 16. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.626; 17. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.818; 18. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:15.831; 19. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.854; 20. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.866; 21. 89-Justin Williams, 00:15.872; 22. 2DS-Dan Stone, 00:15.908; 23. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:15.941; 24. 51M-Joey Moriarty, 00:16.151; 25. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.253; 26. 1CJ-Chuck Hummer, 00:17.275; 27. 38-Bob Geiger, 00:18.140

Miller Welders Qualifying Group B: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.996; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.069; 3. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.334; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.385; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.471; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.510; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.524; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:15.543; 9. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.544; 10. 1M-Devin Moran, 00:15.571; 11. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.595; 12. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.603; 13. 56JR-Colton Horner, 00:15.737; 14. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.753; 15. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.824; 16. 2-Brandon Overton, 00:15.863; 17. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:15.900; 18. 27+1-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.927; 19. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.942; 20. 313-Devin Dixon, 00:16.007; 21. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:16.044; 22. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 00:16.106; 23. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.171; 24. 5T-John Tweed, 00:16.411; 25. 0KB-Kerry King, 00:16.757; 26. 27-Joe Denby, 00:17.024

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Rowan Trucking LLC
Vic Hill Racing Engines
45 Race Shop
Design 75
Strange Oval
Simpson Race Products
Wilwood
Sweet MFG
Barnes Systems Inc.
Penske Racing Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Comp Cams
Allstar Performance
Keizer Wheels
Base Racing Fuel